The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
KNOW YOUR NUCKS - #17 Cale Chalifoux
Posted January 2nd, 2017 @ 1:54 pm
 
Name: Cale Chalifoux,  #17
Position:  Defense
Height:  6'0
Weight:  184
Hometown:  Edmonton, Alberta
Shoots:  Right
Date of Birth:  May 15, 1998 (18 years)

Nickname: Chalie
Favourite NHL Team: Boston Bruins
Favourite Hockey Player: Drew Doughty
Favourite Song: Springsteen
Favourite Food: Tacos
Favourite Movie: The Lord of the Rings
Favourite Subject in School: Biology
Celebrity Crush: Margot Robbie
Best Hockey Memory: Winning the North America hockey classic
Educational/Hockey Goals: Go as far as I can
When you were younger what did you want to be other than a hockey player? A solider
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My parents for always being there to support my sister and I in everything we do.
 
Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
Parker Ward
Messiest? Allan MacPherson
Best Dressed? Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed? Allan MacPherson
 
If you could be any teammate for a week who would you be and why? Dracks, so I could know what it’s like to have the whole NCAA after me.
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Season Tickets
            [webtv_image] => Season Ticket Image 1.PNG
            [webtv_link] => https://calgarycanucks.leagueapps.com/store
            [webtv_content] => Click here to purchase your 2017-2018 Season Tickets

            [webtv_active] => 1
            [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg
            [team_bg_image] => 
            [team_bg_full] => 1
            [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks
            [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks
            [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA
            [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/
            [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw
            [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11
            [primary_hex] => #1F3775
            [secondary_hex] => #1F3775
            [tertiary_hex] => #02A189
            [quaternary_hex] => #02A189
            [player_of_the_week] => 
            [player_image] => 
            [player_sponsor] => 
            [player_sponsor_link] => 
            [dplayer_of_the_week] => 
            [dplayer_image] => 
            [dplayer_sponsor] => 
            [dplayer_sponsor_link] => 
            [mplayer_of_the_month] => 
            [mplayer_image] => 
            [mplayer_sponsor] => 
            [mplayer_sponsor_link] => 
        )

)