The Official Website of the calgary canucks
Back to all News
KNOW YOUR NUCKS - #30 Logan Drackett
Posted January 9th, 2017 @ 12:30 pm
 
Name: Logan Drackett, #30
Position: Goaltender
Height: 5'11
Weight: 172
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: January 10, 1998 (19 years)
 
Nickname: Dracks
Favourite NHL Team: Montreal Canadiens
Favourite Hockey Player: Carey Price
Favourite Song: Juju
Favourite Food: Thai chicken wrap
Favourite Movie: High school musical
Favourite Subject in School: Biology
Celebrity Crush: Selena Gomez/ Lily Redmond
Best Hockey Memory: Bantam AAA playoffs
Educational/Hockey Goals: Scholarship and RBC
When you were younger what did you want to be other than a hockey player? Firefighter
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? Parents, for always keeping me focused.
 
Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
Me (Logan Drackett)
Best Dressed? Me (Logan Drackett)
Worst Dressed? Adam Redmond (Associate Coach)
 
If you could be any teammate for a week who would you be and why? Allan MacPherson because I love his sister and his mom.
teamInfo Object
(
    [data] => Array
        (
            [team_id] => 10
            [city] => calgary
            [name] => canucks
            [division] => s
            [website] => http://www.calgarycanucks.ca/
            [dev_url] => 
            [is_active] => 1
            [logo] => canucks.png
            [esports_id] => 490488
            [up_esports_id] => 0
            [fastHockey_id] => 0
            [footer_sponsor_collection_id] => 48
            [header_sponsor_collection_id] => 47
            [side_sponsor_collection_id] => 109
            [spotlight_ad_top_collection_id] => 318
            [spotlight_ad_bott_collection_id] => 319
            [webtv_title] => Know Your Nucks 
            [webtv_image] => Josh Giacomin.JPG
            [webtv_link] => http://calgarycanucks.ca/media-centre/news-archives.html?nID=12382
            [webtv_content] => 

Josh Giacomin #22

[webtv_active] => 1 [scoreboard_image] => Gui_Glasspoole_9n6.jpg [team_bg_image] => [team_bg_full] => 1 [twitter_id] => Calgary_Canucks [twitter_url] => https://twitter.com/Calgary_Canucks [facebook_url] => https://www.facebook.com/CalgaryCanucksJrA [instagram_url] => https://www.instagram.com/calgarycanucks/ [youtube_url] => https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE-fySKcrZ0Ot5UXYH8qgTw [analytics_id] => UA-26146535-11 [primary_hex] => #1F3775 [secondary_hex] => #1F3775 [tertiary_hex] => #02A189 [quaternary_hex] => #02A189 [player_of_the_week] => [player_image] => [player_sponsor] => [player_sponsor_link] => [dplayer_of_the_week] => [dplayer_image] => [dplayer_sponsor] => [dplayer_sponsor_link] => [mplayer_of_the_month] => [mplayer_image] => [mplayer_sponsor] => [mplayer_sponsor_link] => ) )