Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

KNOW YOUR NUCKS – #13 Zach McNeill

Name: Zach McNeill, #13
Position: Forward
Height: 6'2''
Weight: 192
Hometown: Calgary, AB
Shoots: Left
Date of Birth: January 14, 1996 (21 years)

Nickname: Neiler
Favourite NHL Team: Calgary Flames
Favourite Hockey Player: Patrick Kane
Favourite Song: Stronger
Favourite Food: Tacos
Favourite Movie: Dirty Grandpa
Favourite Subject in School: Gym
Celebrity Crush: Selena Gomez
Best Hockey Memory: WCC my rookie year
Educational/Hockey Goals: NCAA
When you were younger what did you want to be other than a hockey player? Fireman
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My parents because they got me whatever I needed

Who is the teammate that is theā€¦
Funniest?
Parker Ward
Messiest? Mark Drohan
Best Dressed? Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed? Sage Englund

If you could be any teammate for a week who would you be and why? Dalton Ossman because I would like to know what goes through his head