Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

KNOW YOUR NUCKS – #16 Brayden Brown

Name: Brayden Brown, #16
Position: Forward
Height: 6'0
Weight: 192
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta
Date of Birth: June 6, 1997 (19 years)

Nickname: Bear, Brownie
Favourite NHL Team: Chicago Blackhawks
Favourite Hockey Player: Patrick Kane
Favourite Song: Panda – Desiigner
Favourite Food: Chicken Wings
Favourite Subject in School: Math
Celebrity Crush: Carrie Underwood
Educational/Hockey Goals: Business Degree
Who is the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My family – They always support me and push me to be better.

Who is the teammate that is the…
Funniest?
  Allan MacPherson
Messiest? Braxton Kane
Best Dressed?  Jordan McConnell
Worst Dressed?  Mark Drohan