Blackfalds Bulldogs Bonnyville Pontiacs Brooks Bandits Calgary Canucks Camrose Kodiaks Canmore Eagles Drayton Valley Thunder Drumheller Dragons Fort McMurray Oil Barons Grande Prairie Storm Lloydminster Bobcats Okotoks Oilers Olds Grizzlys Sherwood Park Crusaders Spruce Grove Saints Whitecourt Wolverines

Know Your Nucks – #16 Max Struss

Name: Max Struss, #16
Position: Defence
Height: 6'2
Weight:187
Hometown: Spruce Grove, AB
Date of Birth: May 18, 2000 (17 years)

Nickname: Strussy
Favourite NHL Team: Edmonton Oilers
Favourite Hockey Player: Michael Johnson
Favourite TV Show: Friends
Favourite Food: Chicken
Favourite Subject in School: Physics
Celebrity Crush: Ariana Grande

Educational/Hockey Goals: NCAA Division 1 Scholarship
Who is/are the most influential person/people in your life? Why? My parents. They helped build who I am today
If you could have dinner with anyone in the world alive or dead who would it be? Ariana Grande

Who is the teammate that is the…
Messiest?
  Michael Johnson